Saturday, January 2, 2016
[…] Missouri Revised Statutes Section 537.348 provides for an exception to the immunity granted in Section 537.346.  This exception states: “Nothing in this act shall be construed to . . . limit liability that otherwise would be incurred by . . . owners of land for . . . (3) Injuries occurring on or in . . . (d) Any noncovered land.”[20]  The term “noncovered land” means: